Endorsements

Current and former public officials

Chief Justice Gerry L. Alexander, Washington State Supreme Court (retired)
Chief Justice Robert F. Utter, Washington State Supreme Court (retired)
Justice Phil Talmadge, Washington State Supreme Court (retired)
Judge David Armstrong, Washington State Court of Appeals
Judge Marywave Van Deren, Washington State Court of Appeals
Judge Marlin Appelwick, Washington State Court of Appeals
Judge Dennis J. Sweeney, Washington State Court of Appeals
Judge Elaine Houghton, Washington State Court of Appeals (retired)
Judge Robert J. Doran, Thurston County Superior Court (retired)
Judge Dan Berschauer, Thurston County Superior Court (retired)
Judge Paula Casey, Thurston County Superior Court (retired)
Judge Richard Strophy, Thurston County Superior Court (retired)
Judge Richard D. Hicks, Thurston County Superior Court
Judge Sally Olsen, Kitsap County Superior Court
Judge Steve Alexander, Kitsap County District Court (retired)
Judge James Docter, Bremerton Municipal Court
Judge Susan Dubuisson, Thurston County District Court (retired)
Judge Jill Landes, Jefferson County District Court
Noah Harrison, Commissioner, Jefferson County Superior Court
Millie Judge, Snohomish County Superior Court Judge-elect

Ralph Munro, former Washington Secretary of State
Jolene Unsoeld, former member of U.S. Congress
Michael J. Murphy, Washington State Treasurer (retired)
Karen Fraser, Washington State Senator, 22nd Leg. District
Sam Hunt, Washington State Representative, 22nd Leg. District
Chris Reykdal, Washington State Representative, 22nd Leg. District
John Austin, Jefferson County Commissioner
Sandra Romero, Thurston County Commissioner
Karen Valenzuela, Thurston County Commissioner
Shawn Myers, Thurston County Treasurer
Steven Drew, Thurston County Assessor
Fred Finn, Washington State Representative, 35th Leg. District
Doug Sayan, former State Representative, 35th Leg. District
Les Eldridge, former Thurston County Commissioner
Judy Wilson, former Thurston County Commissioner
Dick Nichols, former Thurston County Commissioner
Stephen Buxbaum, Mayor of Olympia
Karen Rogers, Olympia City Council member
Steve Langer, Olympia City Council member
Bob Jacobs, former Mayor of Olympia
Mark Foutch, former Mayor of Olympia
T.J. Johnson, former Olympia City Council member
Karen Messmer, former Olympia City Council member
Virgil Clarkson, Mayor of Lacey
Graeme Sackrison, former Mayor of Lacey
Cynthia Pratt, Lacey City Council
Ed Hildreth, Tumwater City Council
Alan Corwin, Thurston County Public Utility District Commissioner
Christopher Stearns, Thurston County Public Utility District Commissioner
Tom Casey, Grays Harbor Public Utility District Commissioner
Jill Guernsey, Gig Harbor City Council

Organizations

Kitsap Sun
Nisqually Tribe
Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe
Quinault Indian Nation
Suquamish Tribe
Washington Federation of State Employees, Local 443
Thurston-Lewis-Mason Central Labor Council
Washington Conservation Voters
Thurston Conservation Voters
Sierra Club Cascade Chapter

Citizens

Al Bergstein, Alan Swanson, Alberta Clarkson, Ana Douthwait, Andrew Pitman, Anthony Otto, Barnett Kalikow, Beth Doglio, Bill Vogler, Bob Hauth, Bob Jacobs, Bob Metzger, Bonnie Jacobs, Brant Banner, Bruce Wishart, Candace Bauer, Carl Pavola, Cathy Callahan, Charles Douthwait, Charles & Sue Lean, Charles Shelan, Chris Hawkins, Christina Douthwait, Clint Morgan, Curt & Margie Smitch, Daniel Galvin, Darlene Schanfald, Darrel Johansen, Dave Woodruff, David Bricklin, David Klumpp, David & Maria Peeler, Debra Jaqua, Dennis Niles, Dione Williams, Don Law, Don Leaf, Don Vaupel, Donald & Cherie Davidson, Donald Peterson, Donna Snow, Doug Sayan, Ed Kenney, Edward & Janis Mackie, Eli Sterling, Elizabeth Petrich, Eric Nelson, Erica Lavi, Fay Wright-Bjorgen, Fred Gentry, Fred Hellberg, Frederic Silsby, G. Saxon Rodgers, Gene Bullock, Greg & Maria Rosen, Hans A. Littooy, Helen Wheatley, Ian Bauer, Jacqui Brown Miller, James Dallas, Jane Boone, Janey Bjorgen, Jeanette Woodruff, Jeanne Koenings, Jerry Gorsline, Jill Guernsey, Jim Bjorgen, Jim Lazar, John Cusick, John Gray, June Hansen, Katharine Bauer, Katherine Duff, Keith Black, Kevin Lyon, Knut Singaas, Kristina Smock, LaDeen Thompson, Lauren Pitman, Leland Blankeship, Leonard K. Lucenko Jr., Linda Bondurant, Lisa Minnihan, Lisa Seifert, Lucy Niles, Macy Jewell,  Margaret Hellberg, Maria Peeler, Marilyn Sayan, Marjorie Gray, Mark Allen, Mark Foutch, Mary Skelton, Marylea Coday, Michael Haas, Michael Morgan, Mike Coday, Mike Vaupel, Morgan Ziegler, Nick Handy, Nova Berkshires, Pamela Campbell Mead, Pat Johanson, Patrick Libbey, Patrick Wadsworth, Paul Berendt, Paul Meyer, Paul Meury, Peter Guttchen, Phil Best, Richard R. Wilson, Robert Mack, Robert Markey, Robert Zens, Robin Vaupel, Rod Franzen, Rolland Thompson, Russ Fox, Sam Merrill, Sandra Bullock, Sandy Desner, Sarah Segall, Spencer Daniels, Stephen Henderson, Steve Henderson, Steve Lundin, Steve Olsen, Steve Smith, Steve Weinberg, Sue Danver, Susan Black, Susan Markey, T. Ryan Durkan, Tapas Das, Teri Murphy, Terry Setter, Thomas Fitzsimmons, Thomas L. Meyer, Tim Malone, Tom Fender, Tom McDonald, Tom Weaver, Tony Otto, Val Vontourne, Vittrice Abel, Walt Bowen, Wanda Riley, Warren Guykema, William Alkire, William S. McGonagle, Zach Smith.